Home / Results / Results Archive – Before August 2012

Results Archive – Before August 2012

Results from the 2012 Provincial Championships, held in Regina June 9, 2012-Hosted by the Lonsdale Boxing Club.

34kg Kyle Huber, Lonsdale defeated Sam Severson, Weyburn
57kg Tymeka Zimmerman, Hub City defeated Isabelle Elloitt, 4 Feathers
34kg Austin Kopas, Nelson defeated Brody Marshall, Weyburn
52kg Cordelle Williams, New Line defeated Tyler Michel, Lonsdale
45kg Caleb Freeman, Meerkat defeated Michael Armbruster, Weyburn
58kg Nicholas Ross-Williams, New Line defeated Reed Fuchs, Black and Blue
54kg Joshua Orange, Turtle River defeated Wade Auger,Meerkat
61kg Andy Chung, Regina defeated Chayse Ross-Williams, New Line
64.5kg Isaac Copeman, Lonsdale defeated Mark Sutherland Meerkat
57kg Jarid Clarke, SCFC defeated David Edwards, Turtle River

Results from the June 2, 2012 Boxing Card Hosted by
New Line Boxing Academy, Regina.

57kg Julio Escorcia, Orioles defeated Brody Pigeon, Lambs.
81kg Clay Dumais, 4 Feathers defeated Jason Lespine, Brandon.
60kg Elijah Harper, Orioles defeated Bastian Wood, Black and Blue.

RESULTS FROM THE BOXING CARD – SASKATOON  ON APRIL 28, 2012 HOSTED BY THE 4 FEATHERS BOXING CLUB

41Kg Caleb Freeman, Meerkat defeated Skylar Holt, Lambs
58Kg Joshua Orange, Turtle River defeated Chayse Ross-Williams, New Line
61Kg Andy Chung, Regina defeated Cody Erdelyan, Lambs
75Kg Ashton Aulotte, Beverly Bronx defeated Beau Jesse, Turtle River
54Kg Dylan Sanderson, 4 Feathers defeated Wade Auger, Meerkat
52Kg Joshua Ravelo, Regina defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
75Kg Matt Dumais, Nelson defeated Tyler Dunlop, Beverly Bronx

Results from the Boxing Card held in Regina on April 21, 2012, hosted by the Jaguar Boxing Club

39kg Skylar Holt, Lambs defeated Tyler Rentz, Power
45kg Denys Hutsol, Lonsdale defeated Michael Armbruster, Weyburn
55kg Bastian Wood, Black and Blue defeated Nick Ross-Williams, New Line
58kg Jared Lodon, Power defeated Chayse Ross-Williams, New Line
54kg Nolan Martin, New Line defeated Dylan Sanderson, 4 Feathers
80+kg Mohammed Majien, Black and Blue defeated Jacob Moses, Meerkat
69kg Brock Paul, Lonsdale defdeated Wendall Sand, Top Dog

Results from the boxing card held at the Dakota Dunes Casino, Saskatoon on April 12, 2012 hosted by Nelson Boxing Club

46kg Leanne Chung, Regina defeated Ashley Wasylyk, Beverly Bronx
46kg Kelly Isidore, Beverly Bronx defeated Shalin Steel, Turtle River
54kg Nick Williams, New Line defeated Elijah Harper, Orioles
51kg Joshua Ravelo, Regina defeated Tethloauch Chuol, Beverly Bronx
57kg Isabell Elliott, 4 Feathers defeated Cynthia Hughes, Beverly Bronx
64kg Thomas Johnston, Nelson defeated Nick Laforte, Slave Lake
56kg Elijah Dela Cruz, Nelson defeated Jarid Clarke, SCFC
66kg William Purves, Slave Lake defeated Isaiah Bennett, Jaguar
69kg Humed Habib, Regina defeated Vannen Vadnelu, Orioles
91+kg Jordan Revke, Nelson defeated Sheldon Anderson, Slave Lake
57kg Logan Clouthier, Nelson defeated Brody Pigeon, Lambs
71kg Matt Dumais, Nelson defeated Brian Settee, Orioles

Results from “The Battle of the Prairies V111” held in Regina on March 30, 2012, hosted by the Lonsdale Boxing Club.

34kg Kyle Huber, Lonsdale defeated Brody Marshall, Weyburn
57kg Keelan Coates, Diamond Back defeated Dylan Sanderson, 4 Feathers
45kg Tyler Michel, Lonsdale defeated Michael Armbruster, Weyburn
64kg Isaiah Benett, Jaguar defeated Kevin Burgess, Diamond Back
69kg Landon Rydzik, Lonsdale defeated Jim Agipito, Pan Am
60kg Ali Hassini,Pan Am defeated Murray Melymick, 4 Feathers
69kg Brock Paul, Lonsdale defeated Dallas Orysiuk, Pan Am
75kg Harry Byers, Lonsdale defeated Josh Bond, Diamond Back
56kg Claudino Nelson, Lonsdale defeated Logan Clouthier, Nelson
91kg Spencer Deschene, Lonsdale defeated Shiye Sun, Pan Am
75kg Rob Umbach, Lonsdale defeated Tanner Wilson, Medicine Hat

Results from the 2012 National Junior/Youth Championships and FTS held in St. Hyacinthe Que from Feb 28-Mar3.

Session 1

49 Kg FTS Emilien Boucher, QC defeated Brody Pigeon, Sask

Session 2

57Kg Jr Jarid Clarke, Sask defeated Travis Benoit, NS
56Kg Yth Claudino Nelson, Sask defeated Conner Rankin, BC
60Kg Yth Logan Clouthier, Sask defeated Ibrahim Sylla, QC

Session 3

64Kg Yth Pascal Dion, QC defeated Marco Muller, Sask

Session 4

50Kg Jr David Edwards, Sask defeated OlivierVaillancourt, QC
56Kg Yth Marcus Sandu, BC defeated Elijah Dela Cruz, Sask
56kg Yth Phillippe Trudel, QC defeated Claudino Nelson, Sask

Session 5

57Kg Jr Zack Ridgewell, ON defeated Jarid Clarke, Sask
60Kg yth Rega Jihad, ON defeated Logan Clouthier, Sask

Session 7
50Kg Jr Wyatt Sanford, NS defeated David Edwards, Sask
70Kg Jr Female Tamara Thibeault, Sask defeated Shayneisha Kelly, ON

RESULTS FROM THE BOXING CARD HELD IN REGINA ON MARCH 10, 2012 HOSTED BY THE LONSDALE BOXING CLUB

81+Kg Crystal Colvin, Lonsdale defeated Cassandra Tremblay, Lonsdale.
69Kg  Brock Paul, Lonsdale defeated Vincent Perez, Avenue.
75Kg  Robyn Lofstrand, Avenue defeated Julie Chevrier, Lonsdale.
69Kg  Landon Rydzik, Lonsdale defeated Rob Hembroff, Regina.
57Kg  Alexandra Meropoulis, Avenue defeated Jocelyn Loutit, Lonsdale.
64Kg  Marcus Hume, Avenue defeated Kenny Pelletier, Lonsdale.
81+Kg Allison Lamoureux, Avenue defeated Sandra Provick, Lonsdale.
60Kg  Claudino Nelson, Lonsdale defeated Murray Melymick, 4 Feathers.
60Kg  Lana Ricci, Lonsdale defeated Kelsey Fricke, Avenue.

Results from the Elite National Championships held in Cape Breton, N.S. Jan 10-14, 2012

Session 1
91kg Male- Patrick Thibeault, Saskatchewan lost to Paul Rasmussen, Ontario.

Session 2
64kg Female- Jayde Hayden, Saskatchewan lost to Angel Anderson, Alberta.

Session 3
69kg Male- Rylan Doepker, Saskatchewan lost to Jacob Landry, Quebec.

Session 5
49kg Male- Brody Pigeon, Saskatchewan lost to Emelien Boucher, Quebec.

Results from the Final Team Selection
North Battleford Sask November 5, 2011
Hosted by the Turtle River Boxing Club

37.5kg Mason Rachey, Nelson defeated Caleb Freeman, Meerkat
60kg   Jaybin Ratt, 4 Feathers defeated Nolan McKay, Nelson
49kg   Joshua Ravelo, Regina defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
56kg   Claudina Nelson, Lonsdale defeated Elijah DelaCruz, Nelson

Results from the Multi-Provincial Tournament
Regina Sask December 3&4, 2011
Hosted by the Lonsdale Boxing Club

Decmber 3rd 1 p.m. Draw

47kg David Edwards, Sask defeated Josh Power, Nfld
52kg Tethlauch Chuol, Alta defeated Joshua Ravelo, Sask
57kg Conner Bush, Alta defeated Keelan Coates, Alta
60kg Kham Lan, Man defeated Fahd Hussain, Sask
57kg Logan Clouthier, Sask defeated Julio Escorcia Jr, Man
57kg Alisha Enslen, Alta defeated Michelle Christopherson, Alta
60kg Treyton Clarke, Alta defeated Conner Null, B.C.
60kg Ali Hassani, Man defeated Joshua Tse, Alta
64kg Abbas Shah, Sask defeated Brad Peach, Nfld
81kg Mohammed Majien, Sask defeated Ben Chenuz, B.c.
57kg Nicole Prefontaine, Alta defeated Tyme Warton, B.c.
75kg Tyler Dunlop, Alta defeated Dave Robinson, B.C.
91kg Robbie Wiseman, Nfld defeated James Hunt, Man

December 3rd 7 p.m. Draw

37kg Caleb Freeman, Sask defeated Nathan Bell, Man
52kg Joshua Orange, Sask defeated Dylan Sanderson, Sask
52kg Elijah Harper, Man defeated Jordan Symes, Alta
57kg James Bass, Alta defeated Jarid Clarke, Sask
64kg Tanner Michalenko, Sask defeated Dakota Whitford, Sask
57kg Katelyn Hauser, Sask defeated Christa Smith, Sask
69kg Dallas Orysiuk, Man defeated Gregory Pelly, Sask
56kg Michael Montgomery, Alta defeated Elijah DelaCruz, Sask
56kg Claudino Nelson, Sask defeated Nikko Ippolito, B.C.
69kg Andrew Waugh, Sask defeated Jim Agapito, Man.
75kg Humed Habib, Sask defeated Alex Jurgenson, Sask
64kg Angel Anderson, Alta defeated Jayde Hayden, Sask
81kg Shaddoe Moshenko, Sask defeated Arden Rhodes, Sask.
64kg Abdul Hamid, B.C. defeated Rolande Moses, Sask
69kg Rylan Doepker, Sask defeated Ashton Lytwinuk, Alta
91Kg Sebastian Jagnyziak, Man defeated Shiye Sun, Man

December 4th 12 noon Draw

75kg Tyler Dunlop, Alta defeated Andrii Zhebrobskyi, B.C.
60kg Josh Tse, Alta defeated Conner Null, B.C.
60kg Logan Clouthier, Sask defeated Treyton Clarke, Alta
52kg Brian Gordon, Man defeated Joushua Orange, Sask
81kg Ben Chenuz, B.C. defeated Josh Bond, Alta
69kg Rylan Doepker, Sask defeated Ashton Lytwinuk, Alta
60kg Ali Hassani, Man defeated Carl Heinz Seide, Alta
56kg Claudino Nelson, Sask defeated Michael Montgomery, Alta
69kg Andrew Waugh, Sask defeated Dallas Orysiuk, Man
45kg Mauricio Malvaez, Alta defeated Josh Power, Nfld
64kg Kevin Klassen, Man defeated Abbas Shah, Sask
60kg Matt Gryzbowski, Sask defeated Jaybin Ratt, Sask
91kg Robbie Wiseman, Nfld defeated Patrick Thibeault, Sask

Results from the September 24 Boxing Card held in Regina and Hosted by New Line Boxing Academy

43kg Cordelle Williams. New Line defeated Melvin Dreaver, Lambs
60kg Thomas Johnson, Nelson defeated Jordan Daymond Eastman
60kg Oliver Levictoire Eastman defeated Logan Clouthier, Nelson
52kg Clayton Bruchanski, Eastman defeated Chance Smith, New Line
60kg Murray Melymick, 4 Feathers defeated Ahmed Shakuri, Brandon
91+kg Sandro Celis, New Line defeated Corey Sylvestor, Eastman

Results from the October 1 Boxing Card held in Saskatoon and hosted by 4 Feathers Boxing Club

61kg Thomas Johnson, Nelson defeated Jaybin Ratt, 4 Feathers
54kg Fahd Hussain, Black and Blue defeated Ian Albert, P.A.
54kg CJ Nelson, Lonsdale defeated Elijah Delacruz, Nelson
81kg Morgan Lindsay, Hub City defeated  Ardon Rhodes Swift Current Friendship Centre
75kg Humed Habib, Regina defetaed Ben Ferguson, 4 Feathers
49kg Joshua Ravelo, Regina defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
60kg Logan Clouthier, Nelson defeated Jarid Clarke, Swift Current Friendship Centre

Results from the October 15 Boxing Card held in Saskatoon and hosted by Nelson Boxing Club

35kg Mason Rachery, Nelson defeated Jacob Stark P.A.
61kg Nolan McKay, Nelspn defeated Jabon Ratt, 4 Feathers
57kg CJ Nelson, Lonsdale defeated Ian Abbott, P.A.
57kg Matthew Grzybowski, Nelson defeated Cole Ahenakew, P.A.
71kg Landon Rydzik, Lonsdale defeated Ben Ferguson, 4 Feathers
64kg Luis Prieto, Alberta defeated Abbas Shah. Nelson
91+kg Stanley Surmacz, Alberta defeated Sandro Celis, New Line
69kg Johnny Mountain, Alberta defeated Brad Schoenfeld, Nelson
64kg Rylan Doepker, Nelson defeated Gwyn Lewis, Alberta
79kg Stuart Twardzik, Nelson defeated Steve MacGillvary, Alberta

Results from the WALES VS SASKATCHEWAN Boxing Card held in Regina.
Hosted by the Lonsdale Boxing Club

September 11, 2011
45kg William Jones, Wales and Tyler Michel, Lonsdale-Sparring Session
81kg Owen Juenkins, Wales defeated Morgan Lindsay, Hub City
69kg Adam Reeves, Wales defeated Lee MacKenzie, Black and Blue
91Kg Alex Cunnick, Wales defeated Clayton Dumais, 4 Feathers
75kg Harry Byers, Lonsdale defeated Gareth Penny, Wales
60kg Logan Clouthier, Nelson defeated Dan Cowdery, Wales
75kg Ronnie Deiter, Regina defeated Gareth Thomas, Wales
64kg Rylan Doepker, Nelson defeated Richard Canning, Wales

September 17, 2011
45kg William Jones, Wales defeated David Edwards,Turtle River
69kg Adam Reeves, Wales defeated Sam Van Ginkel, Lonsdale
60kg Dan Cowdery, Wales defeated Jarid Clarke, Swift Current friendship Centre
81kg Gareth Penny, Wales defeated Jonathon Huppertz, Avenue
75kg Owen Jenkins, Wales defeated Harry Byers, Lonsdale
64kg Richard Canning Wales defeated Marco Muller, Lonsdale
75kg Reece Settee, Orioles defeated Ronnie Deiter, Regina
75kg Gareth Thomas, Wales defeated Tanner Wilson,Medicine Hat

Results from the Boxing Card on April 23, 2011 at Swift Current
Hosted by the Swift Current Friendship Centre.

50kg Elijah Dela Cruz, Nelson defeated Chance Smith, New Line.
64kg Shea Usick, Lonsdale defeated James Burkeigh 4 Feathers.
75kg Reid Taylor, Black and Blue defeated Preston O’Watch, New Line.
69kg Lee Knourek, Swift Current Friendship Centre defeated Landon Rydzik Lonsdale.
75kg Humed Habib, New Line defeated Chad Kerbs, Black and Blue.
57kg Brandon Peterson, Medicine Hat defeated Jarid Clarke, Swift Current Friendship Centre.
RESULTS FROM THE CLUB CARD IN SASKATOON MARCH 26, 2011
HOSTED BY 4 FEATHERS BOXING CLUB

39kg Melvin Deaver, Lamb’s defeated Jake Stark, Thomas Settee
60kg Thomas Johnson, Nelson defeated Sikander Shahbaz, Regina
60kg Tymera Zimmerman, Hub City defeated Isabelle Elliott, 4 Feathers
60kg Nolan McKay Nelson defeated Cole Ahenakew, Thomas Settee
60kg Elijah Dela Cruz, Nelson defeated Ian Abbott, Thomas Settee
60kg Kaylee Delorme, Lamb’s defeated Jessica Schell, 4 Feathers
60kg Matthew Grzybowski, Nelson defeated Jeremy Poitras, Lamb’s
69kg Abbas Shah, Nelson defeated Dylan Dubois, Regina
60kg Logan Clouthier, Nelson defeated Zach Campbell, Lonsdale

 

RESULTS FROM THE SASKATCHEWAN GOLDEN GLOVES MARCH 19, 2011
HOSTED BY THE JAGUAR BOXING CLUB, REGINA

61kg Cole Ahenakew, Thomas Settee defeated Jeremy Poitras, Lambs
60kg Jessica Schell, 4 Feathers defeated Kaitlyn MacKenzie, Black & Blue
60kg Joey Stark, Thomas Settee defeated Jordan Bogart, Lonsdale
69kg Lee MacKenzie, Black & Blue defeated Reid Taylor, Black & Blue
70kg Mohammed Majien, Black & Blue defeated Jared Klughart, Thomas Settee
64kg Sam Van Ginkel, Lonsdale defeated Dylan Dubois, Regina
75kg Chad Kerbs, Black & Blue defeated Clayton Endicott, Swift Current F.C.
75kg Harry Byers, Lonsdale defeated Shadoe Moshenko, Black & Blue
95Kg Patrick Thibeault, Regina defeated Skylar Hotomani, Jaguar

RESULTS FROM THE REGINA CORNWALL CENTRE FIGHT NIGHT MARCH 12, 2011
HOSTED BY THE NEW LINE BOXING ACADEMY

58KG Jared Lodon, Power defeated Jeremy Poitras, Lambs
47kg Taylor Spooner, Eastman defeated Alyssa Dedman, New Line
59kg Matthew Grzybowski, Nelson defeated Raymond Lamb, Clifton
59kg Nolan McKay, Nelson defeated Mark Atendido, New Line
91+kg Brennan Hill, New Line defeated Coroy Sylvestor, Eastman
64kg Challen Bowering, Nelson defeated Derek Coutu, Meerkat
51kg Chance Smith, New Line defeated Oliver Lavictoire, Eastman
75kg Humed Habib, New Line defeated Chad Krebs. Black & Blue
69kg Rylan Doepker, Nelson defeated Terrell Pelletier, Power
91+kg Sandro Celis, New Line defeated Jordan Revke, Nelson

RESULTS FROM THE 2011 CANADA WINTER GAMES
HALIFAX N.S. FEBRUARY 19 TO 26,2011.

February 22

60kg Zach Campbell, Sask. lost to Azeem Khan, Ont.
64kg Drew Cogger, Sask. lost to Zsolt Daranyi,Ont.

February 23

49kg Brody Pigeon, Sask. defeated Jonathon Boucher, NB.
69kg Marco Muller, Sask lost to Josue St-Cyr Que.
81kg Neil Gohrke, Sask lost to Robert MacMillan, PEI.

Febrary 24

75kg Ryen Gohrke, Sask lost to Cody Crowley, Ont.

February 25

49kg Brody Pigeon defeated Even Gillard, Ont
Brody wins the GFold Medal

RESULTS FROM THE BATTLE OF THE PRAIRIES V11 HELD AT THE CONEXUS ARTS CENTRE APRIL 8, 2011 HOSTED BY THE LONSDALE BOXING CLUB.

60kg Joey Stark, Thomas Settee defeated Jordan Bogart, Lonsdale
57kg Brandi Kukura, Diamondback defeated Shilo Fiacco, Lonsdale
69kg Reid Taylor, Black & Blue defeated Ethan Smoke, Orioles
54kg Randi Michel, Lonsdale defeated Daniel Niwa, Diamondback
57kg Brandon Peterson, Medicine Hat defeated Jarid Clarke,Swift Current Friendship Centre
60kg Julio Escorcia, Orioles defeated Zach Campbell, Lonsdale
64kg Devin Reti, Calgary defeated Marco Muller, Lonsdale
64kg Drew Cogger, Lonsdale defeated Josh Bond, Diamondback
60kg Eric Taylor, Avenue defeated Lojie Lemana, Lonsdale
81kg Harry Byers, Lonsdale defeated Neil Gohrke, Meerkat
75kg Rob Umbach, Lonsdale defeated Dwayne Orubur, Impact

Results from the Junior National and Youth 91+ kg National Championships and FTS held in St. Hyacinthe Que January 18-22, 2011:

January 19

75kg FTS Stuart Twardzik, Sask lost to Vincent Thibeault, Que

January 20

54kg Jarid Clarke, Sask lost to Sylla Ibrakim, Que

January 21

57kg Logan Clouthier, Sask defeated Ali Khan, Ont

January 22

57kg Logan Clouthier, Sask lost to Fabrice Cormier, Que
Final

66kg Tamara Thibeault, Sask lost to Deebre Chestnut,Ont.
Female Final

Results from the Boxing Card held in Saskatoon January 29, 2011
Hosted by Nelson Boxing Club:

34kg Lincoln McBride, Edmonton defeated Mason Rachery, Nelson
50kg Elijah Dela Cruz, Nelson defeated Chance Smith, New Line
49kg Brody Pigeon, Lambs defeated Ian McDonald, Manitoba
60kg Zack Campbell Lonsdale defeated James Marko, Manitoba
81kg Kurtis Brownrigg, Manitoba defeated Neil Gohrke, Meerkat
75kg Preston Owatch, New Line defeated Craig Knudsen, Swift Current
64kg Abbas Shah, Nelson defeated Russell Milder, Lethbridge
74kg Wyatt Bishop, Swift Current defeated Josh Duff, Lethbridge
57kg Logan Clouthier, Nelson defeated Brandon Peterson, Medicine Hat


RESULTS FROM THE ELITE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
QUEBEC CITY DECEMBER 7-11, 2010

Tuesday December 7

69kg Rylan Doepker, Saskatchewan lost to Darren Orubar, Alberta
75kg Stuart Twardzik, Saskatchewan defeated Ronnie Deiter, Saskatchewan
91kg Patrick Thibeault, Saskatchewan lost to Carol Matte, Quebec

Wednesday December 8

81kg Marlon Burnouf, Saskatchewan lost to Mitch Hunt, Newfoundland
75kg Stuart Twardzik, Saskatchewan defeated Reece Settee, Manitoba

Thursday December 9

64kg Jayde Hayden, Saskatchewan defeated Shannah Nachoff, British Columbia

75kg Stuart Twardzik, Saskatchewan lost to Brody Blair, Nova Scotia

Friday December 10

Jayde Hayden, Saskatchewan lost to Sara Kali, Quebec

Boxing Saskatchewan would like to congratulate Jayde Hayden for winning a Silver Medal at the Elite National Championships; Stuart Twardzik for winning a Bronze Medal; and the entire Saskatchewan Elite Team for a job well done

RESULTS FROM THE SASKATCHEWAN DIAMOND BELT, GLASLYN, SK
NOVEMBER 27, 2010
HOSTED BY TURTLE RIVER BOXING CLUB

52kg Rayne Longman, Lambs defeated Danielle Niwa, Diamondnack
66kg Trevor Weir, Lac la Biche defeated Josh Bond, Diamondback
69kg Ashton Lytwinuk, Main Event defeated Antoine Mitsuing, Lambs
69kg Ken Pelletier, Lonsdale defeated John Mountain, Lac la Biche
91kg Ben Lehman, Turtle River defeated Jeremy Trimble, Lac la Biche

Results from the Boxing Card held in Swift Current on November6, 2010
Hosted by the Swift Current Boxing Club

57kg Kevin Burgess, Diamond Back defeated Tanner Michalenko, Nelson’s
69kg Jada Gollyhorn, Central defeated Shanice Wallace, Lambs
54kg Logan Cloutier, Nelson’s defeated Jarid Clarke SCFC
75kg Wyatt Bishop, Swift Current defeated Garret Wolfear, Cowessess
75kg Aaron Krein Diamond Back defeated Harry Byers, Lonsdale
64kg Shelby Dubois, Cowessess defeated Joshua Bond, Diamond Back
55kg Zach Campbell, Lonsdale defeated Brandon Peterson, Medicine Hat


Results from Fight Night For Breast Cancer

Conexus Arts Centre, October 14, 2010
Hosted by the Regina Boxing Club

91+kg Adam Szmigielski, Weyburn defeated Raymond Cote, Cowessess.
75kg  Harry Byers, Lonsdale defeated Garrett Wolfear, Cowessess.
64kg  Sam Van Ginkel, Lonsdale defeated Shelby Dubois, Cowessess.
75kg  Stuart Twardzik, Big River defeated Ronnie Dieter, Regina.


RESULTS FROM THE ROAD TO THE GAMES COMPETITIONS IN REGINA

SEPTEMBER 25 & 26, 2010

AT THE LONSDALE BOXING CLUB

September 25 Results:

52kg Quinn Laboucan, Alberta defeated Logan Clouthier, Saskatchewan
64kg Kyle Prince, Manitoba defeated Shelby Dubois, Saskatchewan
66kg Jazmin Federowich, Alliance defeated Tamara Thibeault, Regina
60kg Jordan Bogart, Lonsdale defeated Dylan Jacobson, Weyburn
48kg Jesse Rachar, Alberta defeated Ian McDonald, Manitoba
91+kg Wesley Gohrke Black Cobra defeated Adam Szmigielski, Weyburn
52 kg Jason Downey, Nova Scotia defeated Matthew Bonne, Manitoba
69kg Evan Larsen, Alberta defeated Austin Anderson, Weyburn
56kg E Day, Alberta defeated James Marko, Manitoba
81kg Daniel Mulhulland, Alberta defeated Neil Gohrke, Saskatchewan
91kg Edwardo Prevost, Nelson defeated Josh Howie, Lonsdale
69kg Jerome Busch, Manitoba defeated Cyrus Taylor, Nova Scotia
75kg Dalton Bruyere, Alberta defeated Ryen Gohrke, Saskatchewan
64kg Taylor Gordon, Nova Scotia defeated Marco Muller, Saskatchewan
81kg Dwight Clouthier, Alberta defeated Kurtis Brownrigg, Manitoba
64kg Rylan Doepker, Nelson defeated Ken Pelletier, Lonsdale

September 26 Results:

69kg Kyle Prince Manitoba defeated Shelby Dubois, Saskatchewan
48kg Quinn Labdoucan, Alberta defeated Ian McDonald, Manitoba
75kg Evan Larsen, Alberta defeated Ryen Gohrke, Saskatchewan
56kg Brett Fraser, Nova Scotia defeated Ben Ironstand, Saskatchewan
75kg Jerome Busch, Manitoba defeated Julian Klima, Alberta
69kg Cyrus Taylor, Nova Scotia defeated Tanner Wilson, Alberta
81kg Dalton Bruyere, Alberta defeated Kurtis Brownrigg, Manitoba
64kg Taylor Gordon, Nova Scotia defeated Devin Little, Alberta

RESULTS FROM THE SEPTEMBER 18, 2010 BOXING CARD IN SASKATOON
HOSTED BY NELSON BOXING CLUB 

55kg Thomas Johnston, Nelson defeated Jeremy Poitras, Lambs
81kg Dan Mulholland, Slave Lake defeated Taylor Gillespie, Sherbrook
69kg Bryn Upham, Airdre defeated James Feuring, Black and Blue
54kg Quinn Labducan, Slave Lake defeated Logan Clouthier, Nelson
69kg Kyle Oliveira, Sherbrook defeated John Mountain, Lac La Biche
48kg Brody Pigeon, Lambs defeated Mathew Kruk, Lac La Biche
91+kg Sandro Celis, New Line defeated Jordan Revke, Nelson
64kg James Wapamoose Cowessess defeated Norman Bradford, Cougar
60kg Kye Sabo, Nelson defeated Steven Chen, Dynamite
75kg Ronnie Deiter, Regina defeated Reece Settee, Sherbrook
75kg Stuart Twardzik, Big River defeated Mohammed Nassar, Bowmont

Results from the June 12, 2010 Boxing Card in Saskatoon
Hosted by 4 Feathers Boxing Club

53kg Joseph Stark, Prince Albert defeated Austin Barron McNeil, 4 Feathers
60kg Chad Beaulieu, 4 Feathers defeated Randy McKenzie, Stanley Mission
60kg Jordan Bogart, Lonsdale defeated Breylan Fiset Prince Albert
69kg Rob LeClaire, Sherbrooke defeated Andres Ladino, 4 Feathers
57kg Morticia Laliberte, Prince Albert defeated Jessica Schell, 4 Feathers
69 kg Kyle Olivera, Sherbrooke defeated Kory Packvold, 4 Feathers
64 kg Marco Muller, Lonsdale defeated Antoine Mitsuing, Lambs
91kg Eduardo Prevost, Nelson’s defeated Aaron Kasokio, 4 Feathers
91+kg Jordan Revke Big River defeated Donavon Thomas, Sherbrooke
64 kg Kenny Pelletier, Lonsdale defeated Murray Melymick, 4 Feathers
75 kg Stuart Twardzik, Big River defeated Reece Settee, Sherbrooke

RESULTS FROM THE KEN GOFF MEMORIAL BOXING CLASSIC

MAY 14, 2010

CANADA vs. IRELAND

HOSTED BY THE REGINA BOXING CLUB

57kg Tyler Asseltine, Canada defeated Dan Coughlan, Ireland
60kg Alejandro Rynn, Canada defeated Kieran Bates, Ireland
64kg Yves Ulysse Jr., Canada lost to Stephen Donnelly, Ireland
69kg Custio Clayton, Canada defeatedRoy Sheehan, Ireland
75kg Stuart Twardzik, Canada lost to Luke Keeler, Ireland
81kg Colin Fish, Canada defeated Denis Hogan, Ireland
91kg Samir El Mais, Canada defeated Willie Byrne, Ireland
91+kg Didier Bence, Canada defeated Damian Ramsey, Ireland

RESULTS FROM THE MAYOR’S CUP HELD IN REGINA, May 16, 2010

HOSTED BY THE REGINA BOXING CLUB

60 kg Quinn Ellsworth, Regina defeated Antoine Mitsuing, Lambs
64kg Kyle Olivier, Sherbrooke Winnipeg defeated Dylan Dubois, Regina
75kg Reece Settee, Sherbrooke Winnipeg defeated Marlon Burnouf, Prince Albert
81kg Brian Settee, Sherbrooke Winnipeg defeated Ronnie Deiter, Regina

CANADA vs. IRELAND

57kg Tyler Asseltine, Canada defeated Dan Coughlan, Ireland
60kg Alejandro Rynn, Canada lost to Kieran Bates, Ireland
64kg Yves Ulysse Jr., Canada defeated Stephen Donnelly, Ireland
81kg Colin Fish, Canada defeated Denis Hogan, Ireland
91kg Samir El Mais, Canada defeated Willie Byrne, Ireland
91+ Didier Bence, Canada and Damian Ramsay, Ireland- Exhibition Bout

 

RESULTS FROM THE MAY 1, 2010 BOXING CARD AT SWIFT CURRENT HOSTED BY THE SWIFT CURRENT BOXING CLUB

54kg Joseph Stark, Prince Albert defeated Austin McNeil 4 Feathers
57kg Jessica Schell, 4 Feathers defeated Morticia Laliberte, Prince Albert
75kg Clayton Endicott S.C.F.C. defeated Jason McKinnon, Brandon
70kg Ryen Gohrke Black Cobra defeated Austin Anderson, Weyburn
91+ Wesley Gohrke Black Cobra defeated Andrew Davey, Swift Current
75kg Brython Edwards, Brandon defeated Lee Knourck, S.C.F.C.
81kg Marlon Burnouf, Prince Albert defeated Justin Morris, Central
Results from the 4 Feathers Boxing Card held in Saskatoon on April 24, 2010.
57kg Danzel Anderson, Pasqua defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
50kg Joey Stark, P.A. defeated Austin McNeil, 4 Feathers
54kg Cahntelle Umpherville 4 Feathers defeated Charlee Demyen, Regina
57kg Randy McKenzie, Stanley Mission defeated Taylor Shelley, P.A.
57kg Jessica Schell, 4 Feathers defeated Morticia Laliberte, P.A.
64kg Kory Parkvold, 4 Feathers defeated Dylan Dubois, Regina
64kg Martial Seguin, New Line defeated Shane Wurtz, Hub City
69kg Andres Ladino, 4 Feathers defeated John Remenda, Stanley Mission
69kg Lee Knourek, Swift Current F.C. defeated Tyler McKenzie Stanley Mission
81kg Clayton Dumais, 4 Feathers defeated Nick Habscheid, Swift Current F.C.
91+kg Jordan Revke, Big River defeated Jonas Hardlotte, Stanley Mission
75kg Ehren Eisenzimmer, Regina defeated Clayton Endicott, Swift Current F.C.


RESULTS FROM THE 2010 JUNIOR AND YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday February 27
Youth-Male
48kg Brody Pigeon defeated Jean-Nicolas Tessier, Que.
Brody wins a Gold Medal

Youth-Female
60kg Jayde Hayden lost to Cheyenne Wiley, Ont.
Jayde wins a silver medal

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TEAM FOR THEIR FINE SHOWING!!

 

RESULTS FROM THE 2010 JUNIOR AND YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday February 25

54kg Ben Ironstand lost to Ben Casey, NL
63kg Marco Muller lost to Saud Murselli, On

 

RESULTS FROM THE 2010 JUNIOR AND YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Wednesday February 24

Junior
52kg Zach Campbell lost to Gunnar Munday, Ont.
57kg Mackenzie Mason lost to Diego Kulibaba, Ont
60kg Lucas Allan lost to Jessy Brown, B.C.

Results from the Boxing Card held at the Cornwall Centre Regina, Sk on Feb 5, 2010
Hosted by the New Line Boxing Academy

34kg David Edwards, Turtle River defeated Julien Alvarez, Alliance
68kg Antoine Mitsuing, Lambs defeated Wongel Chutta, Sherbrook
70kg Shane Bereti, New Line defeated Robert Leclaire, Sherbrook
64 kg Murray Melymick4 Feathers defeated Martial Segouin, New Line
64kg Dyland Dubois, Regina defeated Shane Wurtz, Hub City

 

SASKATCHEWAN RESULTS FROM THE 2010 ELITE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tuesday, Jan 26.
69 kg Paul Bzdel defeated Kevin Higson, Ont

Wednesday Jan 27.
69kg Paul Bzdel lost to Brandt Butt, Man.

Thursday Jan 28
64 kg Kye Sabo lost to Ron Makavoz, Ont

 

RESULTS FROM THE WESTERN CANADIAN BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPS
HELD AT THE LONSDALE BOXING CLUB REGINA, SK

DECEMBER 12 AND 13, 2009

SUNDAY 12 NOON RESULTS

69kg Tate Stober, B.C. defeated Shayne Cockerill, Alta.
50kg Marcus Sandhu, B.C. defeated Brody Pidgeon, Sask.
50kg Jeremy Bochen, Man. defeated Mitch Galinsky Sask.
60kg Cam O’Connell, Alta defeated Eric Taylor, Alta.
60kg Karn Mann, Alta defeated Lucas Allan, Sask.
69kg Paul Bzdel, Sask. defeated Josh Frazer, Alta.
69kg(female) Susan Haas, Alta. defeated Crystal Brown, Man.
64kg Norman Bradford, Alta. defeated Kye Sabo, Sask.
75kg Stuart Twardzik, Sask. defeated Ryan O’Connell, Alta.

 

RESULTS FROM THE WESTERN CANADIAN BOXING CHAMPIONSHIPSHELD AT THE LONSDALE BOXING CLUB, REGINA, SK.

DECEMBER 12 AND 13, 2009

DECEMBER 12, 2 P.M. RESULTS

50kg Jeremy Bochen, Man. defeated Zach Campbell, Sask.
54kg Lucas Allan, Sask. defeated Lev Jackson, B.C.
57kg Karn Mann, Alta. defeated Braunsen Asapace, Sask.
60kg Cam O’Connell, Alta. defeated Jag Seehra, B.C.
60kg Eric Taylor, Alta defeated Zafar Sacranie, Man.
64kg Kye Sabo, Sask. defeated Roberto Mendoza, Man.
69kg Josh Fraser, Alta. defeated Rob Umbach, Sask.
69kg Paul Bzdel, Sask. defeated Jonathon Andre, Alta.
75kg Stuart Twardzik, Sask. defeated Brad Soanes, Alta.

DECEMBER 12, 7:30 P.M. RESULTS
50kg Colin Adams, B.C. defeated Brody Pidgeon, Sask.
52kg Marcus Sandhu, B.C. defeated Ben Ironstand, Sask.
60kg Ryan Reginier, Alta. defeated Quinn Ellsworth, Sask.
60kg Hanz Hasler, Man. defeated Devon Little, Alta.
57kg Kenny Lally, B.C. defeated Evan Cardinal, Alta.
57kg(female) Nicole Prefontaine, Alta. defeated Jaime Ward, B.C.
63kg John Mountain, Alta. defeated Marco Muller, Sask.
69kg Tate Stober, B.C. defeated Tanner Wilson, Alta.
81kg Ronnie Deiter, Sask. Defeated Maxim Gagne, Alta.

 

Results from the November 28, 2009 Boxing Card held in Regina
Hosted by the New Line Boxing Academy

34kg Julien Alvarez, Alliance defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
60kg Antoine Mitsving, Lambs defeated Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current
50kg Jeremy Bochen, Alliance defeated Jarid Clarke, Swift Current
69kg Julian Klima, Beverly Bronx defeated Ryan Gohrke, Black Cobra
60kg Lucas Allan, Nelsons defeated Clayton Lennord, Beverly Bronx
70kg Shane Bereti, New Line defeated Clint Duchek, Nelsons
91+kg Jordan Revke, Big River defeated Wes Gohrke, Black Cobra
69kg Joseph Steiner, New Line defeated Darby Laurent, Black Cobr

 

Results from the Turtle River Boxing Club on December 5, 2009
Hosted by the Turtle River Boxing Club at Vawn, Sk

60kg Mike Sangare, West Edmonton defeated Antoine Mistving, Lambs

48kg Matthew Kruk, Lac La Biche defeated Logan Wasbrook, Turtle River

48kg Brody Pidgeon, Lambs defeated Trax Wehr, Diamond Back

37kg Braden Marr, Diamond Back defeated Heath Dionne, J&J

37kg Daniyal Musliman, West Edm defeated David Edwards, Turtle Rive

63kg Jaime Pickard, West Edmonton defeated Alex Lessard, Bonneyville

 

Results from the Saskatchewan 2010 provincial championships
Hosted by Lonsdale Boxing Club, Regina

November 14
60 kg Drew Cogger, Lonsdale def. Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current
70 kg Ryen Gohrke, Black Cobra def. Dustin Woytas, Regina
49 kg Jarid Clarke, Swift Current def. Zach Campbell, Lonsdale
64 kg Rylan Doepker, Hub City def. Dillon Kronberger, Soo Line
75 kg Marlon Burnouf P.A. def. Ehren Eisenzimmer, Regina
57 kg Kaylee Delorme Lambs def. Randi Michel, Lonsdale
81 kg Derek Anderson Soo Line def. James Forsman, P.A.
54 kg Mitch Galinski, Lonsdale def. Tanner Stillborn, Regina
69 kg Joseph Steiner, New Line def. Darby Laurent, Black Cobra
91 kg Clayton Dumais, 4 Feathers def. Nicholas Habscheid, SCFC
63 kg Devon Little, Medicine Hat def. Marco Muller, Lonsdale
75 kg Stuart Twardzik, Big River def. Ronnie Deiter, Regina
69 kg Drake Thauberger, Regina def.Tanner Wilson, Medicine Hat
91+kg Jordan Revke, Big River def. Marty Wagner, J&J
69 kg Paul Bzdel Hub, City def. Rob Umbach, Lonsdale

November 15
60 kg Antoine Mitsuing Lambs def. Drew Cogger, Lonsdale
70 kg Ryen Gohrke, Black Cobra def. Austin Anderson. Soo Line
64 kg Ken Pelletier. Lonsdale def. Rylan Doepker, Hub City
75 kg Marlon Burnouf, P.A. def. Shane Bereti, New Line
81 kg Derek Anderson, Soo Line def. Clayton Endicott, SCFC

 

Results from the May 23, 2009 Boxing Card

Hosted ByThe Jaguar Boxing Club, Regina Sask.

45kg Jarid Clarke, Swift Current defeated Kirk Schnell, Weyburn
43kg Matt Bonne, United Winnipeg defeated Zach Campbell, Lonsdale Regina
54kg Tashawna Belheumer, Prince Albert defeated Kaylee Delorme, Lambs Regina
57kg Lucas Allan, Hub City Saskatoon defeated Ivan Volochiy, Power Winnipeg
69kg Rylan Doepker, Hub City Saskatoon defeated Terry Johnson, Lonsdale Regina
75kg Terrell Pelletier, Power Winnipeg defeated Ethan Woitas, Weyburn
63kg Hans Hasler, United Winnipeg defeated Marco Muller, Lonsdale Regina
75kg Jordan Park, Power Winnipeg defeated Marlon Burnouf, Prince Albert
75kg Paul Bzdel, Hub City Saskatoon defeated Kelly Page, United Winnipeg

 

Results from the 5th Annual Mayor’s Cup
Regina, May 3, 2009

CANADA vs GERMANY

51 kg Ronny Beblik, Germany defeated Jonathon Quinit, Canada
51 kg Marcel Schneider, Germany defeated Francois Pratte, Canada
54 kg David Gauthier, Canada defeated Denis Makarov, Germany
54 kg Hafid Bouji, Germany defeated Joey Laviolette, Canada
60 Kg Eugen Burhard, Germany defeated Alex Rynn, Canada
64 kg Brandt Butt, Canada defeated David Muller, Germany
69 kg Nathan Kulczycki, Canada defeated Dieter Dohl, Germany
75 kg Stuart Twardzik, Canada defeated Terence Vorrath, Germany
81 kg Steve Franjic, Canada defeated Robert Woge, Germany
91+kg Didier Bence, Canada defeated Erkan Teper, Germany

CONGRATULATIONS TO TEAM CANADA FOR WINNING THE 5TH ANNUAL
MAYOR’S CUP BY A SCORE OF 6 TO 4.

 

Results from the 16th Annual Ken Goff Memorial Boxing Classic

Hosted and Organized by the Regina Boxing Club
,
Friday May 1, 2009 at the Conexus Arts Centre, Regina

CANADA vs GERMANY

54 kg Denis Makarov, Germany defeated Joey Laviolette, Canada
57 kg Eugen Burhard, Germany defeated David Gauthier, Canada
60 kg Artur Schmidt, Germany defeated Ibrahim Kamal, Canada
69 kg Mikael Zewski, Canada defeated Jack Robert Culcay-Keth, Germany
75 kg Steve Rolls, Canada defeated Terence Vorrath, Germany
81 kg Robert Woge, Germany defeated Steve Franjic, Canada
91 kg Stefan Kober, Germany defeated Sylvera Louis, Canada
91+kg Erkan Teper, Germany defeated Didier Bence, Canada

 

RESULTS FROM THE 2009 SASKATCHEWAN GOLDEN GLOVES
Held in Swift Current on April 11 & 12

April 11

32kg Danzel Anderson, Pasqua defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
48kg Colin Adams, Cranbrook defeated Isaiah Bennett, Jaguar
39kg Brady Bateman, Central defeated Logan Washbrook, Turtle River
64kg Shayne Cockerill, Medicine Hat defeated Kirk Lucyk, New Line
55kg Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current defeated Mitch Galinski, Lonsdale
54kg Devin Reti, Calgary defeated Jace Lundy, Medicine Hat
75kg Marlon Burnouf, Prince Albert defeated Wyatt Bishop, Swift Current
64kg Kenny Pelletier, Cowessess defeated Nick Barbeau, Lonsdale
69kg Joseph Steiner, New Line defeated Ryan Page, Medicine Hat
60kg Nicole Prefontaine, Calgary defeated Michelle Langan, New Line
64kg Adam Shubert, Cranbrook defeated William Mah, Prince Albert
60kg Marco Muller, Lonsdale defeated Blair Schmitz, Medicine Hat
60kg Alex Rynn, Calgary defeated James Wapemoose, Cowessess
75kg Brad Soanes, Central defeated Paul Bzdel, Hub City

April 12

52kg Colin Adams, Cranbrook defeated Mitch Galinski, Lonsdale
55kg Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current defeated Jesse Logan, Swift Current
66kg Taite Stober, Cranbrook defeated Ryen Gohrke, Black Cobra
39kg Brady Bateman, Central defeated Ashton Van, Central
64kg Kenny Pelletier, Cowessess defeated Adam Shubert, Cranbrook
45kg Zach Cambell, Lonsdale defeated Jarid Clarke, Swift Current
80kg Neil Gohrke, Black Cobra defeated Daniel Tanner, Cowessess
60kg Alex Rynn, Calgary defeated Moses Taban, Moose Jaw
75kg Chris Benoit, Provost defeated Marlon Burnouf, Prince Albert
69kg Rob Umbach, Lonsdale defeated Jamie Taylor, Central

AWARDS

Outstanding Junior A Danzel Anderson, Pasqua
Outstanding Junior B Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current
Outstanding Junior C Marco Muller, Lonsdale
Outstanding Youth Kenny Pelletier, Cowessess
Outstanding Elite Alex Rynn, Calgary
Outstanding Female Nicole Prefontaine, Calgary
Best Bout Rob Umbach and Jamie Taylor
Winner- Best Bout Rob Umbach
Golden Boy Marco Muller, Lonsdale

Results from the Boxing Card on April 4, 2009 in Regina
hosted by New Line Boxing Academy.

Urial Giraldo, Lambs Regina defeated Denzel Anderson, Pasqua
Jarid Clarke Swift Current defeated Kirk Schnell Weyburn
Austin Anderson, Weyburn defeated Tyson Gaetz, Swift Current
Hans Roettger, Weyburn defeated Kirk Kucyk, New Line Boxing Academy
Derek Anderson, Weyburn defeated Troy Bleich, New Line Boxing Academy

 

Results from BATTLE OF THE PRAIRIES V held at the Connexus Art Centre

Friday March 27, 2009.

Hosted by the Lonsdale Boxing Club, Regina, Sk.

55kg DrewCogger, Lonsdale defeated Jesse Logan, Swift Current
43kg Isaiah Bennett Jaguar Regina defeated Ty Hermon, Oyen
52kg Mitch Galinski, Lonsdale defeated Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current
57kg Lucas Allan, Hub City Saskatoon defeated AJ Bell, Weyburn
60kg Nick Barbeau, Lonsdale defeated Thayne Andrus, Oyen
91+Kg Jordan Rekve, Big River defeated Wes Gohrke, Gravelbourg
60kg Marco Muller, Lonsdale defeated Jace Lundy, Medicine Hat
60kg Shane Niebergall, Lonsdale defeated Devan Little, Medicine Hat
60kg James Wapemoose, Cowessess defeated Mohammed Hajjar, Avenue Edmonton
75kg Paul Bzdel, Hub City Saskatoon defeated Ryan O’Connell, Cougar Edmonton
81kg Spencer Deschene, Lonsdale defeated Kody Fahlman, Medicine Hat
75kg StuartTwardzik, Big River defeated Janks Trotter, Impact Calgary
69kg Rob Umbach, Lonsdale defeated Jonathon Andre, Cougar Edmonton


Results for the March 7, 2009 Boxing Card

Jaguar Boxing Club, Regina, Sask.
28kg Jair Giraldo, Lambs defeated David Edwards, Turtle River
60kg Ken Pelletier, Cowessess defeated Hans Roettger, Weyburn
32kg Uriel Giraldo, Lambs defeated Danzel Anderson, Pasqua
60kg Nick Barbeau, Lonsdale defeated Austin Anderson, Weyburn
60kg Michelle Langan, Newline defeated Melissa Leier, Wildcats
52kg Lucas Allan, Hub City defeated MacKenzie Mason, Swift Current
43kg Isaih Bennett, Jaguar defeated Kirk Schnell, Weyburn
60kg Marco Muller, Lonsdale defeated Joseph Taban, Moose Jaw
81kg Derek Anderson, Weyburn defeated Ethan Kendrick, Regina
Results from the 2009 National Junior and Youth Championships and FTS

Feb 24
63kg Junior- Drake Thauberger defeated Kingsley Alexander, Ont.
57kg Youth- Shane Niebergall lost to Mitch Cormier, New Brunswick
Feb 25
63kg Junior- Drake Thauberger defeated Joshua St. Cyr, Quebec
51kg FTS- Shyloe Davis lost to Chantelle Doucette- Nova Scotia
Feb 26
54kg Junior- Braunsen Asapace lost to Milton Martinez, Ont.
60kg Junior- Marco Muller lost to Mitchell Boudreau, New Brunswick
Feb 28

63kg Junior- Drake Thauberger defeated Cody Crowley, Ont.
60kg Youth Female- Jayde Hayden lost to Laura Lou Fortin, Que.

Spencer Deschene lost to Matt Flynn, Ont.
CANADIAN SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
TROIS-RIVIERES, QUE.

DAY 1
75KG Stuart Twardzik lost to Schiller Hyppolite, Que.
DAY 2
69kg Rob Umbach lost to Josh Cameron, Ont.
75kg Paul Bzdel lost to Danny Caron, Que.
Day 3
Moses Taban lost to Samir Aroudji, Quebec.
Day 4
51kg Shyloe Davis lost to Cheyenne Haevens, New Brunswick.
Results for the January 17, 2009 Boxing Card

Jaguar Boxing Club, Regina, Sask.

45kg Brody Pigeon, Lambs defeated Ben Ironstand, Lonsdale
52kg Mitch Galinski Lonsdale defeated Mackenzie Mason, Swift Current
80kg Derek Anderson, Weyburn defeated Taylor Stuart, Swift Current
91+kg Jamal Richard, Clifton defeated Mike Desjarlais, Jaguar
91+kg Skylar Hotomani, Jaguar defeated Jordan Revke, Big River
2008 REGINA GOLDEN CUP
New Line Boxing Academy- December 13, 2008

60kg River Davison- Power defeated James Wapemoose- Cowessess

69kg Martial Seqouin- New Line lost to Clint Duchek -Hub City

64kg Moses Taban- Bobcats defeated Brad Scoenfeld- Hub City

75kg Robert Gilroy- New Line lost to Jordan Parks- Power

75kg Stuart Twardzik- Big River defeated Ronnie Deiter- Regina Boxing Club
2009 Provincials – Cowessess – Nov 22, 2008

80kg Taylor Stuart defeated Isaac Ricketts
50kg Kenny Obey lost to Andrew Douglas
60kg Joseph Taban defeated Tyson Gaetz
52kg Mackenzie Mason defeated Mitch Galinski
69kg Rob Umbach defeated Bryden Bear
75kg Marlon Burnouf defeated Aubrey Rouse
64kg Moses Taban lost to Brad Schoenfeld
91kg Nolan Peterson defeated Wesley Gohrke
75kg Stuart Twardzik defeated Paul Bzdel
57kg Cody Dill lost to James Wapemoose
Quebec Cup Results – June 26, 2008
63kg Jordan McLaughlin defeated M. Guillaume -Que
54kg Shyloe Davis lost to Linda Scourtoudis-Ont
48kg Braunsen Asapace defeated Marc-Andre Gosselin-Que
60kg Marco Mullar lost to J. St-Cyr-Que
60kg Shane Niebergall lost to C. Vaillancourt-Que
75kg Vienna Pierno defeated Joleen Bonning-Ont
60kg James Wapemoose lost to John Glover-Que
69kg Rob Umbach defeated Patrick Bergeron-Que
75kg Paul Bzdel defeated Ami Louis Bujold-Que
75kg Stuart Twardzik defeated Jason Crevier-Que
Quebec Cup Results – June 27, 2008
48kg Braunsen Asapace lost to Jared McKay-NS
60kg Marco Muller defeated Yves Lapierre-Que
75kg Stuart Twardzik defeated Andrew Crawford-NB
69kg Rob Umbach defeated Levi O’Brien-On
Quebec Cup Results – June 28, 2008
54kg Shyloe Davis lost to Rosy Thomas-On
75kg Stuart Twardzik lost to Dany Caron-Que
60kg Shane Niebergall defeated C. Vaillancourt-Que
60kg James Wapemoose lost to Abdou Sow-Africa
69kg Rob Umbach lost to Francois Hache-Que
63kg Jordan McLaughlin lost to Cody Gates-Ab
60kg Marco Muller lost to J. St-Cyr-Que
75kg Vienna Pierno lost toJoleen Bonning-On
Quebec Cup Results – June 29, 2008
75kg Vienna Pierno defeated Joleen Bonning-Ont
60kg Shane Niebergall lost to C. Vaillancourt-Que
2007 Provincials Big River October 14, 2006

Murray Melmick – SBCI over points Justin Strongeagle – Pasqua
Jason Williams – SBCI Over Points Kevin Dumais – SBCI
Mike Tiglik – Swift Current Over Points Shay Mortenson – Hub City
Maria Lewans – SBCI Over Points Giselle Gillis – SBCI
Ronnie Deiter – RBC Over James Nelson – Swift Current
Brad Schoenfeld – SBCI Over Points Bryden Bear- Jaguar
Michelle Nelson – SBCI Over Points Kim Jay – RBC
Joey Laclare – Turtle River Over Points Mark Bien – Lonsdale
2007 Provincials Big River October 15, 2006

Murray Melymick – SBCI over points Jordan Peck – P.A.
Jason Williams – SBCI Over points Cody Dill – Moose Jaw
Club Show Swift Current October 28, 2006

Addison Schreiner- Jaguar over points Rylan Mellafont – Diamond Back
Eric Anaquad – RBC Over Points Jeremy Neish – SBCI
Jordan McLaughlin – SBCI Over Points Conner Minnema – SBCI
James Wapemoose – Cowessess Over Points Taigan Kellington – Diamond Back
Ronnie Deiter – RBC Over James Nelson – Swift Current
Erin Pearson – SBCI Over Points Lhasa Houliston- Lonsdale
James Nelson – Grasslands Over Points Mike Tiglik – Grassland
Jason Williams – SBCI Over points Cody Dill – Moose Jaw
Joey Laclare – Turtle River Over Points Mark Bien – Lonsdale